IMPORTANT! ComicbookDB.com will be closing its doors on December 16th, 2019 as we look towards creating a new and improved tool for collectors to utilize. We want to make sure everyone has a chance to download their data & collections by clicking on this link after logging in. Thank you to everyone who has taken the time to contribute to the site and we look forward to seeing you again soon. If you have any questions, click here.


Black Canary (DC)(Post Flashpoint) - Comic Book DB

 
Add New Content  |  Top Issues  |  Register  |  Marketplace  |  Forums  |  Request a Feature  |  Help  |  Mobile  |  Home
 

Login
Username:  
Password:  
   

Register for free
Social Media: Facebook Twitter Tumblr
Search:
   
   
   

  Search by Cover Date

Browse:
  Titles
  Creators
  Characters
  Groups
  Story Arcs
  Publishers
  Imprints
  TPBs/HCs
  Podcasts
  Awards
  Members
  Contributors
  Public Collections
  Public User Lists

Last 10 titles added:
  1. Reuse@ (2019)
  2. Rocket Kelly (1944)
  3. Witchfinder: The Reign o...
  4. Westie's Holiday Adventu...
  5. Superman Double Double C...
  6. New Year's Evil (2019)
  7. Star Wars Saga (2019)
  8. James Bond (2019)
  9. Casper's Classic Christm...
  10. ElfQuest: Stagazer's Hun...
   View All

Last 10 creators added:
  1. Reuse@
  2. Karl Mostert
  3. Jim Krieg
  4. Chandler Ford
  5. Scott Lincoln
  6. Lateef Allen-McDowell
  7. Qistina Khalidah
  8. Oliver Goldsmith
  9. James Anthony Froude
  10. SPORG Studio
   View All

Last 10 characters added:
  1. Ghost (Marvel)(02 - Zelc...
  2. Maelstrom, Forever
  3. Brother Jacob
  4. Brother Philip (Firefly)
  5. Benitez, Chang
  6. Crash Ryan
  7. Grud, J. Hoover
  8. Sapiens, Homer
  9. Candyfloss
  10. von Kreesus, Wanda
   View All


   
Black Canary (DC)(Post Flashpoint)
Real Name: Dinah Drake Lance
Search for 'Black Canary (DC)(Post Flashpoint)' on Amazon

Bio:
None entered.

Notes:
Born June 23, 1989 (revealed in Batgirl [2011] #40).

First Appearance: Birds of Prey (2011) #1

Other Identities:
Dinah Drake (DC)(Post-Flashpoint)

Favorite Characters:
Black Canary (DC)(Post Flashpoint) is a favorite character of 3 users

View a chronological listing of this character's appearances

Issue Appearances:
Action Comics (1938)
Action Comics #1000: The Deluxe Edition (2018)
Aquaman (2011)
Aquaman: War for the Throne (2018)
Aquaman/Justice League: Drowned Earth Special (2019)
Batgirl (2011)
Batgirl & the Birds of Prey: Rebirth (2016)
Batgirl and the Birds of Prey (2016)
Batman (2011)
Batman & Robin Eternal (2015)
Batman Arkham: Poison Ivy (2016)
Batman Character Encyclopedia (2016)
Batman Eternal (2014)
Batman: Night of the Owls (2013)
Batman: The Dark Knight [II] (2011)
Batwoman (2011)
Birds of Prey (2011)
Birds of Prey: Futures End (2014)
Black Canary (2015)
Catwoman (2011)
Convergence Blue Beetle (2015)
Cursed Comics Cavalcade (2018)
Dark Nights: Metal (2017)
DC Comics: The New 52 (2011)
DC Comics: The New 52 Futures End Five Years Later Omnibus (2014)
DC Comics: The New 52 Villains Omnibus (2013)
DC Comics: Zero Year (2014)
DC Previews (2016)
DC Sneak Peek: Black Canary (2015)
DC Universe vs. The Masters of the Universe (2013)
DC Universe: Rebirth (2016)
DC Universe: Rebirth Omnibus (2016)
DC's Year of the Villain Special (2019)
DCeased (2019)
Deathstroke (2011)
Detective Comics (2011)
Detective Comics: 80 Years of Batman (2019)
Doomsday Clock (2018)
Gotham Academy (2014)
Green Arrow (2016)
Green Arrow: Rebirth (2016)
Heroes in Crisis (2018)
Justice League (2011)
Justice League (2016)
Justice League (2018)
Justice League Dark (2011)
Justice League of America (2013)
Justice League of America (2017)
Justice League of America: Rebirth (2017)
Justice League/Power Rangers (2017)
Robin War (2016)
Secret Origins (2014)
Suicide Squad (2011)
Swamp Thing (2011)
Talon (2012)
Teen Titans (2014)
The New 52: Futures End (2014)
Wonder Woman (2016)

Group Affiliation(s):
Birds of Prey (DC)(Post Flashpoint)
Justice Foundation (DC)
Justice League of America (DC)(Post Flashpoint)
Team 7 (DC)(Post Flashpoint)

Famous Quotes: - Add a Famous Quote
None.



< Previous Character | Next Character >




Add this character to a run of issues in a title

Suggest an image for this character

View the contribution history for this character

     






© 2005-2019 ComicBookDB.com - Terms and Conditions - Privacy Policy - DMCA Special thanks to Brian Wood for the ComicBookDB.com logo design